Betty Kelly-Kenning Aquatic Centre - Site License 
          BSF Last Chance Meet 2018 - 3/2/2018 to 3/3/2018          
                    Bahamas Swimming Federation                     
 
 Event 32  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Albury, Noah C         12 MAC               2:51.08    2:49.50  
                 36.98      1:21.46 (44.48)
        2:05.53 (44.07)     2:49.50 (43.97)
  2 Prince, Hodari E       12 BSC               2:52.01    2:52.52  
                 38.41      1:23.00 (44.59)
        2:06.11 (43.11)     2:52.52 (46.41)
  3 Bonamy, Amauri E       11 MAC               3:18.84    2:53.21  
                 40.47      1:25.01 (44.54)
        2:11.31 (46.30)     2:53.21 (41.90)
  4 Williams, Rondon X     12 DSC-BA            3:08.25    3:00.20  
                 38.81      1:25.45 (46.64)
        2:11.90 (46.45)     3:00.20 (48.30)
  5 Newry, Joshua K        12 FAC               3:09.82    3:01.13  
                 42.19      1:27.81 (45.62)
        2:15.32 (47.51)     3:01.13 (45.81)
  6 David, Damani O        12 DSC-BA                 NT    3:04.86  
                 42.49      1:30.22 (47.73)
        2:17.56 (47.34)     3:04.86 (47.30)
  7 Dam, Brayden J         12 MAC               2:46.84    3:06.42  
                 37.97      1:26.67 (48.70)
        2:11.91 (45.24)     3:06.42 (54.51)
 
 Event 32  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taylor, Lamar C        14 FAC               2:29.01    2:29.49  
                 31.46      1:09.53 (38.07)
        1:50.73 (41.20)     2:29.49 (38.76)
  2 Roy, Ishan A           13 MAC               2:30.89    2:32.88  
                 33.12      1:12.11 (38.99)
        1:53.29 (41.18)     2:32.88 (39.59)
  3 Curtis, Jayden O       14 ORCA              2:58.80    2:51.45  
                 37.36      1:21.34 (43.98)
        2:06.14 (44.80)     2:51.45 (45.31)
  4 Knowles, Reis P        13 BSC               2:56.28    2:54.51  
                 37.42      1:22.04 (44.62)
        2:07.68 (45.64)     2:54.51 (46.83)
  5 Miller, Melvin V       14 BSC               2:51.97    3:01.35  
                 38.88      1:25.17 (46.29)
        2:12.52 (47.35)     3:01.35 (48.83)
  6 Butler, Asa C          13 BSC               3:24.72    3:27.53  
                 49.88      1:43.16 (53.28)
        2:36.23 (53.07)     3:27.53 (51.30)
 -- Longley, Sean K        13 BSC               2:57.25         DQ  
                 39.56      1:26.00 (46.44)
        2:12.58 (46.58)          DQ (47.42)
 
 Event 32  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carey, Davante S       15 MAC               2:22.35    2:20.32  
                 29.96      1:05.99 (36.03)
        1:43.00 (37.01)     2:20.32 (37.32)
 -- Thompson, Mark-Anthon  15 AAC               2:37.21         NS  
 -- Mancera, Miguel V      15 LSC               2:33.59         NS  
 -- Cambridge, Sidney A    16 BSC               2:45.02         NS  
 -- Russell, Dante T       17 AAC               2:31.69         NS