Betty Kelly-Kenning Aquatic Centre - Site License 
          BSF Last Chance Meet 2018 - 3/2/2018 to 3/3/2018          
                    Bahamas Swimming Federation                     
 
 Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knowles, Noah S         8 GBT-BA            3:10.04    3:00.01  
                 42.13      1:30.05 (47.92)
        2:17.53 (47.48)     3:00.01 (42.48)
 
 Event 12  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hepburn, Tristen M      9 GBT-BA            2:43.80    2:43.31  
                 35.41      1:17.83 (42.42)
        2:00.48 (42.65)     2:43.31 (42.83)
  2 Johnson, Asher A       10 Blue Marlins      2:56.78    2:47.66  
                 35.87      1:20.73 (44.86)
        2:06.26 (45.53)     2:47.66 (41.40)
  3 Albury, Silas M         9 MAC               2:57.11    3:03.86  
                 39.12      1:26.06 (46.94)
        2:15.22 (49.16)     3:03.86 (48.64)
  4 Simon, Tonny E         10 Mantas                 NT    3:43.25  
                 45.20      1:45.10 (59.90)
      2:46.04 (1:00.94)     3:43.25 (57.21)
  5 Minnis, Remington A    10 Mantas            3:40.95    3:58.81  
                 50.42    1:55.64 (1:05.22)
      2:58.28 (1:02.64)   3:58.81 (1:00.53)
 -- Laslop, Victor A        9 AAC               3:26.28         NS  
 
 Event 12  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Albury, Noah C         12 MAC               2:22.18    2:20.92  
                 32.54      1:09.68 (37.14)
        1:46.09 (36.41)     2:20.92 (34.83)
  2 Ferguson, Tristin K    11 MAC               2:25.28    2:22.55  
                 31.80      1:07.95 (36.15)
        1:45.45 (37.50)     2:22.55 (37.10)
  3 Demeritte, Dominic W   12 Mantas            3:23.16    3:03.43  
                                  22.15 ( )
      2:14.03 (1:51.88)     3:03.43 (49.40)
  4 Ingraham, Wesley T     11 Mantas            3:50.00    3:19.22  
                 38.80      1:23.05 (44.25)
      2:25.77 (1:02.72)     3:19.22 (53.45)
  5 Hall, Ayden S          12 FAC               3:53.37    3:33.40  
               2:37.95      3:33.40 (55.45)
  6 Deveaux, Christian X   12 Mantas            3:25.00    3:41.64  
                 46.61      1:46.13 (59.52)
      2:49.84 (1:03.71)     3:41.64 (51.80)
  7 Maycock, Dereo M       12 Mantas            3:25.00    3:48.27  
                 45.75    1:46.19 (1:00.44)
      2:49.78 (1:03.59)     3:48.27 (58.49)
  8 Robins, Aaron C        11 Mantas            3:25.00    3:52.45  
                 50.70    1:54.03 (1:03.33)
      2:56.51 (1:02.48)     3:52.45 (55.94)
 -- Carey, Christian B     12 BSC               3:01.21         NS  
 
 Event 12  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rommel A     14 FAC               2:12.25    2:13.20  
                 29.89      1:02.97 (33.08)
        1:38.39 (35.42)     2:13.20 (34.81)
  2 Colebrook, Kailen D    14 AAC               2:19.13    2:20.82  
                 29.50      1:06.22 (36.72)
        1:44.78 (38.56)     2:20.82 (36.04)
  3 Fountain, Taye E       13 GBT-BA            2:22.49    2:21.67  
                 31.48      1:07.92 (36.44)
        1:45.25 (37.33)     2:21.67 (36.42)
  4 Longley, Sean K        13 BSC               2:30.47    2:26.14  
                                1:10.41 ( )
        1:48.80 (38.39)     2:26.14 (37.34)
  5 Encinar, Gabriel X     14 Mantas            2:22.83    2:27.74  
                 32.79      1:10.32 (37.53)
        1:49.12 (38.80)     2:27.74 (38.62)
  6 Bowers, Thomas M       14 AAC               2:53.07    2:28.22  
                 33.11      1:10.51 (37.40)
        1:50.36 (39.85)     2:28.22 (37.86)
  7 Turnquest, Alexander   14 Mantas            2:31.06    2:30.43  
                 34.78      1:14.82 (40.04)
        1:55.76 (40.94)     2:30.43 (34.67)
  8 Wallace-Whitfiled, Ni  14 Mantas            2:32.16    2:31.69  
                 34.92      1:14.37 (39.45)
        1:55.40 (41.03)     2:31.69 (36.29)
  9 Illing, Thomas P       14 Mantas            2:35.82    2:32.26  
                 33.96      1:14.04 (40.08)
        1:55.85 (41.81)     2:32.26 (36.41)
 10 Beneby, Dominic C      13 Mantas            2:35.53    2:32.91  
                 34.85      1:15.80 (40.95)
        1:56.95 (41.15)     2:32.91 (35.96)
 11 Roberts, Oliver A      13 Mantas            2:51.77    2:49.13  
                 38.72      1:23.64 (44.92)
        2:08.48 (44.84)     2:49.13 (40.65)
 12 Butler, Asa C          13 BSC               2:57.21    2:52.33  
                 37.48      1:21.52 (44.04)
        2:06.82 (45.30)     2:52.33 (45.51)
 13 Smith, Akeil N         13 Mantas            2:55.88    2:57.46  
                 35.24      1:19.06 (43.82)
        2:06.95 (47.89)     2:57.46 (50.51)
 14 Grant, Jelani T        14 Mantas            2:58.64    2:59.71  
                 39.63      1:24.99 (45.36)
        2:12.56 (47.57)     2:59.71 (47.15)
 15 Mills, Liam M          14 Mantas            3:22.94    3:14.96  
                 39.35      1:27.32 (47.97)
        2:21.47 (54.15)     3:14.96 (53.49)
 16 Dean, Skyler K         13 Mantas            3:42.84    3:32.91  
                 43.84      1:37.94 (54.10)
      3:32.91 (1:54.97)                    
 17 Ferguson, Mataeo I     14 Mantas            3:20.00    3:35.07  
                                1:39.78 ( )
      3:35.07 (1:55.29)                    
 -- Fernander, Jayden K    13 Mantas            3:20.00         NS  
 -- Pinder, Cameo G        13 Blue Marlins           NT         NS  
 
 Event 12  Boys 15-17 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Laing, Darren I        16 GBT-BA            2:04.01    2:05.07  
                 27.57        58.83 (31.26)
        1:31.25 (32.42)     2:05.07 (33.82)
  2 Gaitor, Tenajh R       17 BSC               2:09.20    2:09.23  
                 29.17      1:01.94 (32.77)
        1:35.80 (33.86)     2:09.23 (33.43)
  3 Roy, Yvann X           16 AAC               2:10.89    2:09.38  
                 29.73      1:02.24 (32.51)
        1:35.73 (33.49)     2:09.38 (33.65)
  4 Thompson, Tristan J    16 AAC               2:11.28    2:09.56  
                 29.55      1:02.39 (32.84)
        1:35.66 (33.27)     2:09.56 (33.90)
  5 Thompson, Mark-Anthon  15 AAC               2:10.26    2:10.02  
                 29.97      1:02.75 (32.78)
        1:36.85 (34.10)     2:10.02 (33.17)
  6 Wood, Ralph III V      15 BSC               2:13.31    2:16.32  
                                1:04.11 ( )
      2:16.32 (1:12.21)                    
  7 Kajokaya, Jeong-il T   15 ORCA              2:16.60    2:16.35  
                 30.63      1:06.26 (35.63)
        1:41.56 (35.30)     2:16.35 (34.79)
  8 Russell, Dante T       17 AAC               2:15.67    2:16.36  
                 29.77      1:03.35 (33.58)
        1:39.57 (36.22)     2:16.36 (36.79)
  9 Sastre, Gabriel T      15 Mantas            2:32.39    2:34.41  
                 34.55      1:14.63 (40.08)
        1:54.94 (40.31)     2:34.41 (39.47)
 10 Gomez, Damian A        15 Mantas            2:40.52    2:37.63  
                 34.68      1:14.93 (40.25)
        1:56.57 (41.64)     2:37.63 (41.06)
 11 Burrows, Adrian X      16 Mantas            2:44.81    2:47.12  
                 39.90      1:23.80 (43.90)
        2:07.75 (43.95)     2:47.12 (39.37)
 12 Gray, Jahkai D         15 Mantas            2:54.45    2:51.49  
                 38.16      1:23.23 (45.07)
        2:09.60 (46.37)     2:51.49 (41.89)
 13 Demeritte, Johnathon   16 Mantas            2:55.94    3:01.73  
                                1:20.81 ( )
        2:11.26 (50.45)     3:01.73 (50.47)
 14 Allonce, Anthony S     15 Blue Marlins      3:55.17    3:20.87  
                 37.94      1:27.40 (49.46)
        2:26.34 (58.94)     3:20.87 (54.53)
 -- Sasso, Thor A          15 Mantas            2:50.15         DQ  
                 34.94      1:17.58 (42.64)
        2:03.76 (46.18)          DQ (44.20)
 -- Sasso, Adonis A        17 Mantas            2:37.50         NS